Privacy Statement

We are committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

This website does not collect personal information about people who use it. Our internet server may collect data about computers used to access the website. This information is used for internal statistical purposes. If you disclose personal information to us when using this website or at any other time, we will handle that information under our privacy policy.

We will need to collect personal information from you when you instruct us to act for you and in most cases where we have other business dealings with you. The nature of personal information we collect will depend on your dealings with us.

We do not sell, rent or trade personal information to or with third parties. We will disclose personal information to the extent we deem appropriate in the circumstances of our relationship with you. Otherwise, we will not disclose personal information unless required by law or permitted under the Privacy Act. If we disclose your personal information to others, we will try to ensure that they undertake to comply with the NPPs in respect of it.

Under the Privacy Act, you are entitled to access to your personal information. You also have the right to ask us to update or correct your personal information when it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If you wish to access your personal information that we hold, please write, telephone or email to: